Owner Operated Uninsured Motor Vehicle
Criminal Possession of a Financial Transaction Device
Criminal Possession of an Identification Document
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/27/22 at approximately 9:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 2200 block of West Victory Way. On making contact with the driver, it was discovered he had no insurance. The driver was placed in custody and the vehicle impounded. The driver was charged with multiple other charges.
Location
2200 West Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P22000736