FTA - Failure to Appear (x6)
DRIVING UNDER RESTRAINT (Revoked)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/27/2022 at approximately 4:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a male driving in the 700 block of E. Victory Way. The male was known to have a suspended drivers license and numerous warrants. A traffic stop was conducted and the male placed in custody without incident.
Location
700 Block E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200917