Failure to Register (Sexual Offender)
Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/07/2022 at approximately 10:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male located in the 600 block of Conner Drive. The male was known to have a warrant and was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block of Conner Dr
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2022
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
P2200333