DUI - Alcohol
Drove on Highway While License Restrained - Alcohol
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/03/2022 at approximately 9:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in the 500 block of Ranney Street. On making contact with the female driver, it was discovered that her license were restrained for DUI. The female was taken into custody for DUI and driving restrained.
Location
500 Block Ranney Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2200473