FTA - FAIL TO APPEAR
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/28/2023 at approximately 7:27pm, Officer(s) with the CRaig POlice Department made contact with a male known to have active warrants, in the 600 block of Rose Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 28, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300516