Domestic Violence
Harassment
Child Abuse (Criminal Negligence where no Death or Injury Results)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 11/29/2022 at approximately 8:44pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the 300 block of Sage Court in reference to a domestic. On arrival and after an investigation, a female was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
300 Block Sage Ct.
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2202045