FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR x 2
Violation of Court Order
Carrying concealed Weapon
Possession of Weapons by Previous Offenders
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/22/22 at approximately 12:35pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop in the area of 555 1st Avenue West. On contact, the driver was found to have warrants for FTA. The driver was also found to have a handgun on his person and received several additional charges.
Location
555 1st Avenue West
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 22, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
P2200712