Theft by Shoplifting
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/28/2022 at approximately 6:22pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to Walmart, located at 2000 W. Victory Way, in reference to shoplifting. On arrival, Officer(s) observed a female running from the scene. Officer(s) made contact with the female who was subsequently charged.
Location
2000 W. Victory Way
Walmart
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
P2201181