criminal trespass
criminal mischief
1st Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft F4
Possession of a Controlled Substance
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/03/2022 at approximately 11:58am, Officer(s) made contact with a female know to have warrants. This contact was made in the 2000 block of W. Victory Way. The female was placed in custody and upon a search, was found to be in possession of a controlled substance. The female was transported to the Detention Center without incident.
Location
2000 Block W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2200311