ARREST WARRANT - ARRESTED FOR OTHER JURISDICTION
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On October 28, 2024, at approximately 4:40pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrant(s) for his arrest. Contact was made in the 500 Block of Legion Street, the male was taken into custody without further incident.
Location
500 Block of Legion Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2401970