2nd Degree Assault FELONY 4
1st Degree Burglary
Menacing-Misdemeanor
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/02/2022 at approximately 9:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the 400 block of E. 4th Street in reference to an assault. On arrival and after an investigation it was discovered that the assailant had fled the scene. Officer(s) did make contact with the suspect and he was taken into custody without incident. The suspect faces numerous charges.
Location
400 Block East 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2022
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
P2201615