violation of protection order
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 09/12/2022 at approximately 1:54pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance in the area of the 800 block of Ledford Street. On arrival officer(s) discovered a male on scene was in violation of a protection order. The male was placed into custody without incident.
Location
800 Block of Ledford Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 12, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201467