FTA - Failure to Appear X2
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/06/2022 at approximately 12:02am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department contacted a male known to have active warrants. The contact was made in the 600 block of Rose Street. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
600 Block Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2202080