DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 11/20/2022 at approximately 1:53am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on W. Victory Way at Highway 13. On making contact with the driver and after conducting an investigation, the driver was arrested for DUI.
Location
W. Victory Way / Highway 13
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2202000