DUI
Left Scene without Providing Required Information After Striking Unattended Vehicle/Property
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 09/07/2022 at approximately 5:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department received a call in reference to an accident at Bryan Way and E. 13th Street. The caller advised a vehicle had caused damage to a fence and had left the scene. Officer(s) were able to locate the vehicle and driver. After an investigation the driver was placed into custody without incident, and faces multiple charges.
Location
Bryan Way / E. 13th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 7, 2022
Reference ID
P2201434