FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Resisting Arrest
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/19/2023 at approximately 3:07pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have warrants, at 635 Wickes Avenue. On advising the male he was being placed into custody, he resisted but, was eventually taken into custody. The male now faces Resisting Arrest charges in addition to the original warrant for FTA-Failure to Appear.
Location
635 Wickes Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300604