DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/22/2023 at approximately 12:01am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop after observing a vehicle weaving. The stop was made at Finley Ave. and W. Victory Way in the parking lot of the W. Kum and Go. On making contact with the driver and after an investigation, the male was placed in custody for DUI.
Location
Finley Lane / W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 22, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300304