FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR X3 Counts
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/30/22 at approximately 1:02pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a subject who is known to have active warrants. The subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
200 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200617
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.