Drove While License Revoked as Habitual Traffic Offender
Operated Uninsured Motor Vehicle
No Tag
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/25/2022 at approximately 10:48pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop in the 1300 block of E. Victory. Upon contact the driver was found to have a revoked license. The driver was placed in custody for multiple traffic offense without incident.
Location
1300 Block E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
P2200423