FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR x(2) COUNTS
CRIMINAL CONTEMPT OF COURT
Criminal Possession of Forged Instrument
& (1 Count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/26/2022 at approximately 22:12, Officer(s) responded to 600 block of E. 4th Street reference a follow-up. On arrival at the location Officer(s) made contact with the above male whom they knew to have warrants. The subject was taken into custody without incident. On a search, the subject had on his person drug paraphernalia.
BOND - $2000.00 Cash or Surety
Location
600 Block of E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200279