Failure To Appear
Driving a Vehicle with License Under Restraint (Revoked)
violation of protection order
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Possession of Stolen Vehicle
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/01/22 at approximately 1:42pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a white in color Saturn that had been reported stolen out of Denver. Officer(s) followed the vehicle and were able to make a traffic stop on in. The driver, Mr. Morgan, was taken into custody without incident. Morgan faces numerous charges.
Location
300 Block 3rd Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 1, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200623