Criminal Possession of Forged Instrument (Counterfeit Money)
FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Officer(s) were dispatched to 2400 block of W. Victory Way reference to passing of counterfeit money. Officer(s) made contact with above subject and an arrest was made.
Location
2400 Block of W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
P2200166
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.