Violation of a Protection order
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 11/06/2023 at approximately 7:26pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to 1420 W. Victory Way in reference to a disturbance between a male and female. On arrival officer(s) made conatct with the above. After investigation, the subject was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1420 W. Victory Way
Subway
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2302027
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.