ARREST WARRANT - ORIGINAL FELONY
Age
36
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On November 6, 2024, at approximately 8:00pm, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have active warrant(s) for his arrest. Contact was made in the 400 Block of E 4th Street, the male was taken into custody without further incident.
Location
400 Block E 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2402023