DUI
Careless Driving
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/17/2022 at approximately 11:46pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a dark colored, lifted pickup, driving on Victory Way east bound passing Yampa Avenue going the wrong way on a one-way highway. Officer(s) intercepted the truck, which was a Ram 2500 black in color, at Russell and 4th. Officer(s) attempted a traffic stop and finally got the driver to pull over in the 500 block of Finley Drive. The driver was arrested for above charges.
Location
300 W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 21, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2200388