Prohibited Use of Weapons (Under the Influence)
DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Failed to Drive in Single Lane (Weaving)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/20/2023 at approximately 10:25pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at the intersection of Pershing Street and Victory Way. On making contact with the driver and after completing an investigation, a male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
Pershing Street / Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300294