Obstruction of Police
Menacing
3rd Degree Criminal Trespass
Violation of Court Order
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 07/11/2023 at approximately 01:24am, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to 750 Hospital Loop, (Memorial Regional Health), in reference to a male causing a disturbance. On arrival officers made contact with the above male. The male was uncooperative and made threats towards officer(s). The male was taken into custody on numerous charges.
Location
750 Hospital Loop
Memorial Regional Health
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jul 11, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2301137
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.