FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR (Garfield County)
Controlled Substance (x2)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
15 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Blue
On 06/19/2022 at approximately 11:46pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male in the 500 block of West Victory. The male was known to have warrants out of Garfield County. On making contact, the male was taken into custody. The male was also charged with possession of controlled substance.
Location
400 Block of West Victory
Arrest Date
Jun 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2200873