FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/19/22 at approximately 6:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department, observed a female on foot at Victory Way and Rose Street. The officer(s) were familiar with the female and knew she had a warrant. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
Victory Way and Rose Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 19, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200696
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.