violation of protection order
Obstruction of Police
Age
61 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Green
On 05/16/22 at approximately 09:45pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department was dispatched to a disturbance at 1175 W. 6th Street. On arrival and after investigations, a male was placed in custody for several charges.
Location
1100 Block of W. 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
May 17, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200676