FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
124 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 03/25/2022 at approximately 10:48pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made a traffic stop in the 1300 block of E. Victory. Upon making contact with the occupants, the female passenger was discovered to have active warrants. The female was taken into custody without incident.
Location
1300 Block E Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200422