FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 2"
Weight
109 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 04/08/2023 at approximately 23:00, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male known to have an active warrant. The contact was made in the 1000 block of W. Victory Way. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
100 block W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 8, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300555