Contraband into a Detention Facility
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
105 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
On 02/23/2022 at approximately 09:00, Contact was made with the named female during a search warrant service. The female had a court ordered sentence to serve and was taken into custody. On arrival to the Moffat County Jail, it was discovered that the female had hidden on her a small baggie contain suspected methamphetamine.
Location
2200 Block of Jeffcoat Dr
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2200267