2nd Degree Assault (F4)
3rd Degree Assault (M2)
Obstructing Peace Officer (M2)
Harassment (M3)
Domestic Violence
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/18/2022 at approximately 8:00pm, Officers with the Craig Police Department responded to a possible domestic. On arrival officers made contact with a male and female. After investigation, officers attempted to place the male in custody. The male became violent and assaulted officers. The male was eventually taken into custody and charged with a host of charges including domestic violence.
Location
300 Block of Hawthorn Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jun 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2200868