Domestic Violence
Harassment
Menacing
False Reporting
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
116 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 10/17/2022 at approximately 7:21pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a female who had been involved in a domestic earlier. After investigation the female was taken into custody and faces multiple charges.
Location
1100 Block W. 6th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Oct 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201764