Violation of a Protection order
OBSTRUC T JUSTIC E - VIOLATION OF A C OURT ORDER
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 04/17/23 at approximately 3:53pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to a disturbance at 635 Wickes Avenue. On arrival and after investigation, a male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
635 Wickes Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P23000592