FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 04/23/2023 at approximately 1:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department made contact with a male at 750 Hospital Loop (Memorial Regional Health), who had an active warrant. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
750 Hospital Loop
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300624
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.