Drove (Motor/Off- Highway) Vehicle When License Under Restraint
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 11/05/2022 at approximately 7:00pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop at W. 4th Street and Taylor Street. After making contact with the driver it was discovered that his license were suspended. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
W. 4th Street / Taylor Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2201990