DROVE VEHICLE WHEN LICENSE REVOKED AS A HABITUAL TRAFFIC OFFENDER
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/30/2023 at approximately 08:36pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop in an alley way between Legion Street and Colorado Street (500 block). On making the stop, officer(s) made contact with a male. After investigation was complete, the male was taken into custody on several charges.
Location
600 Block E. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Apr 30, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P23000656