DUI
Drove Vehicle when license under restraint
Failed to Present Evidence of Insurance
Failed to Drive in a Single Lane
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/10/2022 at approximately 12:15am, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department observed a vehicle weaving. A traffic stop was made at 4th Street and School Street. After an investigation, the male driver was taken into custody and faces numerous charges.
Location
4th Street & School Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2201450
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.