FTA - FAILURE TO APPEAR x 3
Possession of Controlled Substance (Methamphetamine)
Possession of Controlled Substance (Fentanyl)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/15/2022 at 5:41pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department were dispatched to the Super 8 Motel in reference to a disturbance. Officer(s) arrived and were directed to room 118 due to an unruly male. Officer(s) made contact and upon identifying the male it was discovered he had active warrants. The male was taken into custody without incident. The male was also charged with multiple drug charges after a large quantity of fentanyl and methamphetamine were located in the room and in his belongings (Case P2202152)
Location
200 S. Highway 13
Super 8 Motel
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Dec 15, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2202147