1st Degree Aggravated Motor Vehicle Theft (Under $20000)
Age
59 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On September 18, 2024, officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a party reporting a stolen vehicle. After further investigation, the officer(s) warranted probable cause for the suspect's arrest. The following day, September 19, 2024, contact was made with the suspect at the Black Diamond Auto shop, and the male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
2611 W Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Sep 19, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
P2401750
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.