Contempt Of Court
FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR
Possession of a Schedule III/IV Controlled Substance
Introduction of Contraband
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
117 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/20/22 at approximately 5:50pm, while on patrol, Officer(s) observed a female with known warrants. When officer(s) approached the female and advised her she was under arrest, she fled the scene on foot. The female was later apprehended in the 500 block of Legion.
Location
500 Block of Legion Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
P2200248