DROVE VEHICLE WHILE UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL/DRUGS/OR BOTH
Operated an Uninsured Motor Vehicle on a Public Roadway
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 02/13/23 at approximately 6:35pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle at the intersection of 4th Street and Russell Street. On making contact with the driver and after an investigation, the driver was placed in custody for several charges.
Location
4th Street / Russell Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 13, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
P2300256