1st Degree Criminal Trespass (Dwelling)
OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Age
52 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 02/18/2023 at approximately 6:06pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to 537 Breeze Street in reference to unknown male occupying an apartment that should be vacant. On arrival and after investigation, it was determined that the male had entered a vacant apartment without consent of the owner. The male locked the door and refused to exit. After speaking with the property owner, Officer(s) forced entry into the apartment and placed the male in custody. The male faces several charges.
Location
537 Breeze Street
Apt. 1
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300288