3rd Degree Assault
Obstruction of Police Officer
Obstruction of Telephone Service
Domestic Violence
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
ON 08/30/2022 at approximately 6:30pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to a disturbance in the 500 block of Legion Street. On arrival, Officer(s) discovered that the incident was domestic related and one party had left the scene.
After investigating the incident, the male party was located at a different location and placed in custody for multiple charges including obstruction of Police Officer
Location
500 Block of Legion Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Aug 30, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
P2201389
CRIMEWATCH - Moffat County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Craig Police Department.