Warrant - Moffat County
Escape - Wyoming
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/23/2022 at approximately 02:26am, Officer(s) observed a vehicle being driven by a male known to have an active warrant out of Moffat County. The male was taken into custody without incident. It was later discovered the male also had Escape/Flight warrant out of Wyoming.
Location
5th Avenue W. and W. Victory Way
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 23, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200261