2nd Degree Burglary
3rd Degree Burglary
Concealed Weapon School/College
POSSESSION OF WEAPON BY PREVIOUS OFFENDER
Tampering With Evidence
violation of protection order
Obstruction of Officer
criminal mischief
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
225 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 03/12/2022 at approximately 7:06pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department received a dispatch to the 1300 block of Barclay Street in reference to a burglary. The victim report a male had taken jewelry, a hand gun, and a safe. The victim gave a description of the male and what he was wearing. At approximately 7:20pm, Officer(s) made contact with the male in the 800 block of Tucker Street. The male fled from officer(s) on foot and was apprehended in the alley way between Rose Street and Tucker. All property stolen was recovered.
Location
1300 Block of Barclay Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Mar 12, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
P2200362