Violation of a Protection order
OBSTRUCTION OF A PEACE OFFICER
Resisting Arrest
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 01/22/2023 at approximately 10:09pm, Officer(s) with the Craig Police Department responded to the area of 430 E. 4th Street in reference to a disturbance. On arrival in the area officer(s) observe what appears to be arguing and a loud crash coming from the residence. Officer(s) also observed a male known to have violated a protection order in the residence. After some time, attempting to call the male out, officer(s) made entry taking the male into custody.
Location
430 E. 4th Street
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Jan 22, 2023
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2300122