FTA-FAILURE TO APPEAR x 2 Counts
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
While on patrol in the 400 block of Yampa Avenue, officer(s) observed a male they knew to have active warrant. The male was taken into custody without incident.
Location
400 Block of Yampa Avenue
Craig, CO 81625
Arrest Date
Feb 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
P2200215